??

 

Council/District Religious Emblem Coordinators (REC) 

and

Schedule for Training

 

 

Council Coordinator Phone E-mail Comment
Coastal Carolina Dale Shifflett    jdyds2000@yahoo.com  
         
District Coordinator Phone E-Mail Comment
Black River Carole Poole   Cakotun@AOL.com  
Etiwan Mike Frame   mike.bsa502@gmail.com  
Kiawah TBD    

if interested in becoming a nominee please contact District Committee chair/District Executive/or Dale Shifflett

Swamp Fox

Jim Randal

Lynda Nance

 

JimRandal@att.net

 

 
Lowcountry Mike Kelly   kg4zre@hotmail.com  

Twin Rivers

Apostle Evans   ElohimisGod@Comcast.net nomination pending District Committee approval
Pineland TBD    

if interested in becoming a nominee please contact District Committee chair/District Executive/or Dale Shifflett

 

TRAINING CLASS SCHEDULE

            

 
              Black River classes, locations, and contacts:
 
                        Mike Samra of St. Michael's Catholic Church in Garden City, PEE DEE Council. -  Ad Altare Dei
 
                        Troop 360 St. Paul's UMC in Litchfield.  -  God and Life   -  May 14, 2013
 
                        Pack 323. -   St. Paul's UMC in Litchfield. -  God and Me, God and Family. -
                                                 Light of Christ, and Parvuli Dei in the Fall
         
          Etiwan district classes, locations, and contacts:
 
                              Dale Shifflett Pack 470 in Mt Pleasant.   -   God and Family in summer
 
                              Mike Frame  Pack 502 in Mt Pleasant. -       God and Family in fall 
                         
                              Dale Shifflett Pack 470 in Mt Pleasant.  -    God and Me in Fall

 

More information and contact data will be provided as finalized.  We are hoping to have 1 – 2 RE classes in all districts between now and the end of summer.  It is acceptable to take RE classes outside of district if you wish.  Exact dates and contact information will be forth coming as District REC’s are seated.